{"product_id":"cocoa-butter","title":"Cocoa Butter","description":"\u003cdiv\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ProductAccordion-description\" class=\"accordion__content rte body-small\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"body-large\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"tab-content-wrapper\"\u003e\n\u003cspan\u003e\u003cb\u003eCommon Uses:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCold \u0026amp; Hot Process Soap. Bath Fizzies. Shampoo Bars. Lotions. Lip Products.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePoints of Interest:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eExtracted from the seed kernels of the cocoa plant. This is a relatively hard butter ideal for body care products. Chocolate-like aroma. Light Yellow Color. All Natural. Expeller Pressed. \u003cbr\u003eAverage Melt Point: 100º F.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCold \u0026amp; Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eSAP NaOH .138, SAP KOH .194 \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eRecommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eLotions: Powder Mica\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eRecommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eLotions \u0026amp; Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePhysical Form: \u003c\/b\u003eLight Yellow Solid\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eSolubility: \u003c\/b\u003eInsoluble in Water\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eShort Term Storage: \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAir tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eLong Term Storage:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eRemoving air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eBest Used By: \u003c\/b\u003eOne year from date of purchase.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eShelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: \u003c\/b\u003eOne year from manufacturing date.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"MainContent_ChildContent_ParentData_pnlKitContents_0\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"pr5 lh18\" id=\"DirectionsDiv\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003e\u003cu\u003eInternational Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):\u003c\/u\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eTheobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cu\u003eCommon Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/u\u003e\u003c\/b\u003eCocoa Butter\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cu\u003e\u003cb\u003eDirections:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/u\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eDIRECTIONS:\u003c\/b\u003e Slowly stir melted product into the oil portion of your formulation. Common use levels are lip products 5-100%, cold process soap 3-6%, lotions and creams 3-5%. Can be applied directly to the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"The Makers","offers":[{"title":"4oz","offer_id":67993719537952,"sku":"yyj1793030073389","price":9.12,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true},{"title":"8oz","offer_id":67993719570720,"sku":"ufj1793030073390","price":17.39,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true},{"title":"16oz","offer_id":67993719603488,"sku":"twa1793030073391","price":31.16,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1003\/7054\/6976\/files\/cocoa-butter_1.jpg?v=1793030080","url":"https:\/\/dailystylestore.shop\/products\/cocoa-butter","provider":"My Store","version":"1.0","type":"link"}